Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic, Inc.

Denture Care Centers in Spokane, Washington

4.4 (169)

CategoryDenture Care Centers Β· Dental laboratory
Address3009 S Mt Vernon St #2, Spokane, WA 99223
StreetSouth Mount Vernon Street
AreaSpokane, Washington
Phone(509) 535-7434
Google rating 4.4 (169)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–3 pm
Tuesday8 am–3 pm
Wednesday8 am–3 pm
Thursday8 am–3 pm
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic, Inc.

We are a denture care clinic, always accepting new patients. Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic is family owned and we specialize in dentures and partials. We also offer mobile denture services. We offer flexible financing options and we also accept most insurance.

Located at 3009 S Mt Vernon St #2, Spokane, WA 99223, Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic, Inc. operates as a denture care center serving Spokane in Washington. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under dental laboratory, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Hours are published for 4 days a week. Typical hours are 8 am–3 pm. Note that it does not open on Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic, Inc. at (509) 535-7434; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, foxsspokanedenture.com.

Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 on Google across 169 reviews.

How Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic, Inc. compares with other denture care centers in Spokane

Before your visit

  • Every US dentist and dental practice has a National Provider Identifier; the NPI Registry shows the provider's specialty and practice address.
  • Ask whether the practice is in your dental plan's network, and for a written treatment plan with costs before crowns, implants or orthodontics.
  • Ask how the practice handles dental emergencies outside opening hours.

Latest Google reviews

The 8 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Kristina S 3 months ago

Best denture place ever!! Took my autistic son there and they were nothing but caring, understanding, loving, and patient with him. Thank you all so much! Shaylee my son calls you (Sadie) thank you for making Tyler happy. And thank you all for the outstanding job you've done. We will miss you all but if we ever need anything we will be back ❀️

Brent Baughman 3 months ago

Sierra was awesome and this company had there hands full with my mouth. They did a great job in all aspects of their profession. They were truly awesome.

Guinevere McPherson 4 months ago

I cannot recommend Fox Dentistry enough. My case was particularly challenging because my jawbone healed unevenly and developed rough areas after extractions, which made the denture fitting process much more difficult than normal. Despite that, Dr. Fox never treated me like just another patient or rushed the process. She scheduled follow-up appointments every couple of weeks and continued making adjustments until the fit was exactly right. The process took several months, but she never stopped working with me until I was 100% satisfied. Most importantly, the denture itself exceeded my expectations. The quality is excellent, the fit is comfortable and secure, and it feels customized to my specific needs rather than a one-size-fits-all solution. It fits naturally, functions well, and has given me confidence that I honestly wasn’t expecting to get back so quickly. What impressed me most was the combination of craftsmanship and commitment. Many providers would have considered my case β€œgood enough” long before we reached the final result, but Dr. Fox continued refining the fit until it was truly right. If you’re looking for high-quality dentures and a dentist who genuinely stands behi

Robin M Chapman-Thompson 5 months ago

One of the best perssonal health care offices I have ever been to. Sierra is an amazing receptionist, always on the go and helping everyone who calls or comes in. The rest of the staff is efficient, considerate and knowledgable. Highly recommend for denture or partial work!

Lacey Crise 6 months ago

I don't think I properly thanked Capri as much as I wish I would have when I picked up my teeth two Days ago. It's hard to believe so many people have had negative experiences going to fox's. She was pretty black and white from Start to finish about what needed to be done and what needed to be different if anything didn't go exactly right, she didn't push for me to accept the product or be happy with whatever she brought back to me. Every appt she made sure the color, the size the feel the look everything was how I wanted it and was happy with. Not what she suggested or what was going to get her paid faster like some of these reviews have said. Sierra was always so helpful with my appts and getting me in as quickly as possible. I do recommend this business 100 percent they were amazing the hole way!

Amy Ahlberg 7 months ago

I really appreciate my new teeth! I feel that Capri Fox is very professional & really cares about each person! I will tell everyone who's looking for affordable dentures done perfectly. Thank Capri Fox & crew! ❀

David 7 months ago

Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic is awesome. I just picked up new dentures, and they fit perfectly (I can't even feel them). The staff was very helpful and knowledgeable, and Capri answered all of my questions. I would recommend Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic to anyone who needs dentures - they are second to none. Thank you for doing such a wonderful job.

regina d Edited 7 months ago

The people here are very compassionate and caring. Made me feel at ease and listened. Would highly recommend. So I just got an adjustment. The staff was very compassionate and caring. They made a traumatic experience into a pleasant one. They took the time to educate me on care and upkeep and also how to wear my dentures. I left in tears of happiness and gave Capri a huge hug!! I can't tell you enough how pleased I am with the entire experience. Thank you so much for helping me smile again.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic, Inc. located?

Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic, Inc. is at 3009 S Mt Vernon St #2, Spokane, WA 99223, in Spokane, Washington. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic, Inc.?

Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic, Inc. is listed as a denture care center and is also tagged on Google as dental laboratory.

What are the hours of Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic, Inc.?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–3 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–3 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–3 pm; Thursday: 8 am–3 pm; Friday: Closed; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic, Inc. open on Sunday?

No, Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic, Inc. is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic, Inc.?

You can call Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic, Inc. at (509) 535-7434.

How is Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic, Inc. rated on Google?

Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic, Inc. has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 169 reviews.

Does Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic, Inc. have a website?

Yes, the website of Fox's Spokane Denture Clinic, Inc. is foxsspokanedenture.com (linked on this page).

More denture care centers in Spokane

All denture care centers in Spokane β†’

Grishin Denture Specialist, Spokane WA

Denture Care Centers Β· Spokane, Washington

Orange Flag Building, 104 S Freya St Suite 213A, Spokane, WA 99202

5.0 (144)

Hunter's Denture Studio

Denture Care Centers Β· Spokane, Washington

1105 W Francis Ave Ste B, Spokane, WA 99205

4.8 (187)

Apex Denture Studio

Denture Care Centers Β· Spokane, Washington

2607 S SE Blvd Ste B180, Spokane, WA 99223

5.0 (4)

Precision Denture Clinic

Denture Care Centers Β· Spokane, Washington

1720 N Ash St, Spokane, WA 99205

3.6 (8)

Other categories in Spokane

Popular searches